SSB Odisha Teacher 2024

Applications Closed

Current status: Applications Closed

Source: testbook.com · Verified on 31 Aug 2026

🔔 Get alerts for SSB Odisha Teacher — notification, admit card & result.Subscribe free
Advertisement

Important Dates

EventDate
Written Exam Date07 Jun 2024

Application Fees

CategoryFeeNote
General₹500—
SC₹200—
ST₹200—
PwD₹200—

Eligibility

education

Graduation/Postgraduation + Degree in Education

nationality

Citizen of India

Vacancy 2064 posts

PostVacanciesPay Scale
TGT Arts91235,400
TGT PCM20235,400
TGT BCZ18735,400
Hindi Teacher19435,400
Classical Teacher (Sanskrit)31735,400
Urdu Teacher335,400
P.E.T.24929,200

Result

No results published yet. Check back soon.

Admit Card

No admit cards published yet. Check back soon.

Answer Key

No answer keys published yet. Check back soon.